Inter-American Drug Abuse Control Commission (CICAD)

CICAD Executive Secretariat

 
Executive Secretary Country Term
Paul E. Simons United States September 1, 2011 - present
James F. Mack United States September 15, 2004 - August 31, 2011
David Beall United States April 17, 1995 - September 14, 2004
Anna Chisman (interim) United States August 16, 1994 - April 16, 1995
Irving Tragen United States January 1, 1987 - August 15, 1994

Assistant Executive Secretary Country Term
Angela Crowdy El Salvador February 4, 2013 - present
Rafael Franzini-Batlle Uruguay July 1, 2007 - February 1, 2013
Abraham Stein Mexico January 15, 2003 - June 30, 2007
Miguel Gepp Brazil April 1, 2000 - July 31, 2002
Alberto Hart Peru September 1, 1995 - February 28, 2000
Samuel Echalar Bolivia January 1, 1987 - June 30, 1994

updated on 10/7/2014 10:54:14 AM